away team background logo
home team background logo

TEAM STATS
.216
AVG
32
HR
131
R
4.48
ERA
.228
AVG
36
HR
159
R
4.46
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
4-0
W-L
52.0
IP
2.60
ERA
3.57
SO/BB
1.06
WHIP
4-3
W-L
54.1
IP
2.82
ERA
2.63
SO/BB
1.05
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER4-0, 52.0 IP, 2.60 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER4-3, 54.1 IP, 2.82 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Max StassiHip05-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 1
Dominic LeoneBack05-19-2024Expected to be out until at least May 20
Yoan MoncadaThigh07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Luis RobertHip05-30-2024Expected to be out until at least May 31
Matt FosterElbow06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Jesse ScholtensElbow03-31-2025Out for the season
Bryan RamosQuadriceps05-24-2024Expected to be out until at least May 25
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Chad GreenShoulder05-26-2024Expected to be out until at least May 27
Bowden FrancisForearm05-22-2024Expected to be out until at least May 23
Yariel RodriguezBack05-22-2024Expected to be out until at least May 23
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
G. Sheets RF4013111321231826.244.346.405.7511201086
A. Vaughn 1B4416411341531144.207.264.317.581901071
E. Jimenez DH3312411271251025.218.274.371.645402070
P. DeJong SS401231629126547.236.282.439.721701068
T. Pham CF20781227102411.346.386.500.886602163
A. Benintendi LF411581131153632.196.224.285.509501162
K. Lee C3186825104420.291.322.465.787302155
N. Lopez 2B371181123101019.195.264.212.476202438
B. Shewmake SS29644841110.125.134.203.337205126
Y. Moncada 3B113941100510.282.364.410.774311022
D. Mendick 3B124651031214.217.250.348.598301021
D. Fletcher CF215931260420.203.277.271.548400021
L. Robert CF7283642111.214.241.500.741201018
B. Ramos 3B1032492013.281.294.344.638200016
Z. Remillard 2B716250044.313.450.375.825101012
M. Maldonado C26722741531.097.156.153.30910006
L. Sosa 3B12382510113.132.154.184.33820004
C. Julks LF14010002.250.250.500.75010001
O. Colas RF11000000.000.000.000.00000000
Total46149113132212032111374.216.274.332.606751278660
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
E. Fedde SP994-00052.02.6041161571450.2091.06149
G. Crochet SP10104-40051.24.1840242481270.2071.01132
C. Flexen SP972-30040.14.4637202051430.2431.2670
M. Kopech RP1901-35621.23.32148831429.1891.2967
J. Leasure RP1900-02318.11.9613440713.2001.0950
J. Shuster RP600-00016.02.251044159.1720.9433
M. Soroka SP1090-50047.25.85443331102831.2431.5132
S. Wilson RP2001-20118.03.0098641418.1481.2830
T. Hill RP1801-00115.02.402084066.3281.7324
T. Banks RP1610-21219.25.492717123423.3251.5823
J. Brebbia RP1500-21113.25.9314993318.2551.2419
B. Keller RP520-20016.24.86171095613.2431.3814
D. Leone RP1700-10214.26.7514141141114.2501.7010
J. Cannon SP330-10013.27.242011112413.3391.767
J. Anderson RP300-0003.15.40222043.1671.803
M. Clevinger SP330-20011.15.5615872610.3061.851
P. Berroa RP100-0000.10.00000000.0000.000
N. Nastrini SP220-2008.07.88987178.2732.00-5
Total464614-321019400.04.4837022519961174377.2411.36659
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
D. Varsho LF4213724292171836.212.303.431.7349050114
V. Guerrero 1B4416818472042438.280.373.393.7667010112
D. Schneider LF3710518281751532.267.371.495.866902093
B. Bichette SS4115713341521126.217.279.306.585614184
J. Turner DH3913417311641225.231.300.381.681800283
G. Springer RF401571431731630.197.270.287.557507081
I. Kiner-Falefa 2B431191131122722.261.305.353.658312066
D. Jansen C216412207489.313.384.6251.009800062
E. Clement 3B358110207227.247.271.383.654312051
C. Biggio 2B3491918711134.198.318.275.593401042
A. Kirk C25803151011013.188.272.263.535300037
K. Kiermaier CF297471771523.230.278.311.589302034
D. Vogelbach DH18371430610.108.233.162.395200011
B. Serven C78100014.000.200.000.20000001
A. Barger LF518110006.056.056.056.1120000-1
Total44143015932614936146315.228.305.357.662703263870
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
J. Berrios SP994-30054.12.8241171781642.2121.05139
Y. Kikuchi SP992-30052.02.6047151541055.2391.10125
Y. Garcia RP1701-02218.00.505111622.0860.6174
K. Gausman SP992-30042.14.8953282351143.3011.5168
C. Bassitt SP993-60048.15.0351302772345.2761.5367
I. Kiner-Falefa 2B200-0002.04.50111020.1671.5066
J. Romano RP1101-16710.25.061266239.2731.4158
T. Richards RP1900-00020.02.708663922.1190.8548
C. Green RP701-0227.22.35622227.2311.0437
N. Pearson RP1800-11215.06.001710102818.2881.6719
Z. Pop RP800-0007.12.45532115.2000.8216
B. Francis SP522-20014.28.591814144717.3001.7016
A. Manoah SP220-10011.04.91101063512.2271.3615
Y. Rodriguez SP440-10015.14.1119872816.3021.7614
G. Cabrera RP1801-10115.25.17221393911.3441.9814
T. Mayza RP2100-10114.16.281711102713.2881.6710
B. Little RP300-0003.110.80544014.3331.802
P. Espino RP200-0004.27.71844222.4002.140
E. Swanson RP1201-2019.112.54161313436.3562.04-4
Total444419-251116381.04.4637720818958139357.2581.35784
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola