away team background logo
home team background logo

TEAM STATS
.242
AVG
66
HR
281
R
3.70
ERA
.236
AVG
62
HR
259
R
4.02
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
6-3
W-L
78.2
IP
3.20
ERA
2.92
SO/BB
1.06
WHIP
2-3
W-L
65.1
IP
3.58
ERA
2.33
SO/BB
1.38
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER6-3, 78.2 IP, 3.20 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER2-3, 65.1 IP, 3.58 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Tyler MatzekElbow07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Ronald AcunaKnee01-31-2025Out for the season
A.J. MinterHip06-13-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 14
Angel PerdomoElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Jimmy HergetShoulder06-20-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 21
Spencer StriderElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
A.J. Smith-ShawverOblique07-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 2
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Nolan ArenadoHand06-13-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 14
Steven MatzBack06-21-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 22
Willson ContrerasForearm06-21-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 22
Keynan MiddletonForearm04-30-2025Out for the season
Giovanny GallegosShoulder06-15-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 16
Riley O'BrienForearm06-23-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 24
Tommy EdmanWrist06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Lars NootbaarOblique06-28-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 29
Drew RomShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
Nick RobertsonElbow06-21-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 22
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
M. Ozuna DH65241397755182962.320.392.602.99414000238
M. Olson 1B65240285936102770.246.332.442.77415100167
O. Albies 2B5722829593041739.259.320.386.70617041155
R. Acuna RF4919238481542753.250.351.365.71681163155
M. Harris CF6525428632051557.248.294.358.6529284139
O. Arcia SS6523723542161049.228.257.371.62816000118
A. Riley 3B5220428462031855.225.295.338.63310200109
T. d'Arnaud C4813919342151236.245.314.446.7601300099
J. Kelenic LF5215517401541050.258.301.406.707911181
A. Duvall LF4813615231761440.169.260.331.591400074
Z. Short 3B16397630811.154.313.205.518201023
C. Tromp C195231360117.250.259.365.624600020
S. Murphy C12422541212.119.178.214.392100012
D. Fletcher 2B58022001.250.222.250.47200003
J. Martinez DH55110002.200.200.400.60010002
L. Williams SS83100002.000.250.000.25000001
F. Wall RF21100000.000.000.000.00000001
B. Anderson 3B35000002.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total65220128153326866191563.242.308.396.70412773091396
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
C. Sale SP12128-20074.23.0159252561192.2110.94238
M. Fried SP13136-30078.23.2059312862470.2071.06205
R. Lopez SP11113-20063.11.8548151342162.2121.09171
R. Iglesias RP2500-0161824.12.2217861517.1930.90164
C. Morton SP12123-30067.24.1260343162868.2431.30132
A. Minter RP2505-31421.12.9515775623.1970.9874
D. Lee RP2002-10128.12.22251173927.2361.2066
P. Johnson RP2202-11221.12.95187711029.2251.3158
J. Chavez RP2101-10027.01.33215431021.2161.1557
J. Jimenez RP2601-20126.03.12189911029.1861.0852
A. Bummer RP2302-20222.13.63271091723.3071.5238
R. Kerr RP921-20021.15.482713133427.3071.4527
B. Elder SP551-20023.26.4635181741119.3501.9415
S. Schwellenbach SP330-20015.26.321611112512.2621.3413
S. Strider SP220-0009.07.0010772512.2701.6711
A. Smith-Shawver SP110-0004.10.00300024.1881.1510
J. Herget RP500-1007.13.68833126.2761.367
T. Matzek RP1100-00010.09.901611113310.3561.905
D. Hernandez RP300-0013.00.00410023.3082.004
D. Vines SP320-10012.27.82171111348.3211.664
J. Stephens RP300-0003.12.70511112.3331.803
L. Williams SS100-0001.00.00000000.0000.001
A. Winans SP110-1005.010.80876121.3482.00-5
H. Waldrep SP110-1003.217.18477141.2862.18-8
Total656535-301829576.03.7052325623759187566.2411.231342
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
B. Donovan LF6123930592842037.247.322.368.69015112155
N. Gorman 2B60210304633152582.219.302.471.7738021149
N. Arenado 3B6424624653162045.264.320.386.70612001148
M. Winn SS6020122602431742.299.347.423.77012283140
P. Goldschmidt 1B6425332572572583.225.300.344.6449030135
A. Burleson DH592022056249929.277.308.446.7547020132
L. Nootbaar RF3914114331952234.234.337.404.7417130101
W. Contreras C3110720301261835.280.398.551.9491102098
I. Herrera C5015821431631337.272.331.361.692503096
M. Siani CF61128162691738.203.248.258.506216257
M. Carpenter DH206261252721.194.286.306.592100126
D. Carlson RF286171140618.180.275.213.488200023
J. Walker RF20584940618.155.239.259.498410021
V. Scott II CF20596520215.085.138.136.274302016
P. Pages C14253250510.080.219.120.339100011
B. Crawford SS13373611314.162.225.270.495100010
J. Fermin 2B1726130035.115.233.115.34800107
Total66221325952324262208563.236.307.371.678100633101325
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
R. Helsley RP3002-3222330.02.70251192833.2251.10217
S. Gray SP12128-40068.23.0151282362091.2021.03207
K. Gibson SP13134-20076.23.76673632103067.2381.27171
M. Mikolas SP14144-60078.04.85784242121559.2611.19147
L. Lynn SP13132-30065.13.5863382672763.2461.38116
J. Romero RP3103-10233.01.9123873432.1980.8294
J. King RP1902-10121.21.6618742217.2220.9257
R. Fernandez RP2200-11126.12.73231182929.2351.2253
M. Liberatore RP2231-20032.14.4528171631426.2431.3049
A. Kittredge RP3100-30329.03.722613125831.2321.1741
A. Pallante RP1232-20024.04.8826141321217.2741.5835
K. Leahy RP1201-10018.24.821710100512.2391.1832
N. Robertson RP800-00012.14.3815663214.3061.3821
C. Roycroft RP800-00010.23.389441412.2311.2220
S. Matz SP661-20027.26.1837221931117.3271.7319
G. Gallegos RP1302-1119.012.001412125713.3412.3316
R. Loutos RP200-0001.10.00200010.3332.251
R. O'Brien RP100-0001.09.00111022.2503.000
Z. Thompson RP520-20017.09.532418186820.3241.880
Total666632-342431582.24.0254729826072189555.2471.261296
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola