away team background logo
home team background logo

TEAM STATS
.230
AVG
73
HR
315
R
3.86
ERA
.247
AVG
74
HR
334
R
4.45
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
7-1
W-L
76.0
IP
1.89
ERA
7.09
SO/BB
0.99
WHIP
3-8
W-L
55.1
IP
7.16
ERA
2.40
SO/BB
1.37
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER7-1, 76.0 IP, 1.89 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER3-8, 55.1 IP, 7.16 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Yency AlmonteShoulder06-20-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 21
Mike TauchmanGroin07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Adbert AlzolayForearm07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Julian MerryweatherRibs07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Caleb KilianShoulder07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Jordan WicksOblique07-11-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 12
Ben BrownNeck06-29-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 30
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Alex CobbHip07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Robbie RayElbow07-11-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 12
Blake SnellGroin06-22-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 23
Tom MurphyKnee07-03-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 4
Mike YastrzemskiSide06-21-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 22
LaMonte WadeHamstring06-23-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 24
Tristan BeckArm07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Austin WarrenElbow06-27-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 28
Ethan SmallOblique07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Kyle HarrisonAnkle06-27-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 28
Jung Hoo LeeShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
123456789RHE
CHC-
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
I. Happ LF6924837593893779.238.345.419.76416171193
C. Morel 3B74259355141133567.197.303.371.6744172191
C. Bellinger CF6124329643392042.263.322.432.75412141175
N. Hoerner 2B6624334591822527.243.327.333.660141112170
M. Tauchman RF6622038571953352.259.359.382.74110151159
M. Busch 1B6920733552693079.266.360.464.82412111148
S. Suzuki RF4919126512781858.267.338.450.7889161143
D. Swanson SS6422430482482264.214.289.371.6609153136
P. Crow-Armstrong CF4199520101527.202.252.273.5252113061
M. Amaya C5315311291421036.190.250.268.518410061
P. Wisdom 1B3575915123826.200.299.400.699415059
N. Madrigal 3B5186519100410.221.280.256.536301041
A. Canario LF13224621211.273.360.455.815101015
M. Mastrobuoni 2B1940552059.125.222.150.372100013
D. Bote 3B1219262015.316.350.368.71810009
M. Mervis DH926133018.115.148.154.30210005
L. Vazquez SS21100001.000.000.000.00000000
Total75248431557129473262650.230.311.370.6811061266121579
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
S. Imanaga SP13137-10076.01.8964221671178.2210.99243
J. Assad SP15154-20078.22.7566262483279.2251.25177
H. Neris RP2806-2101426.24.7324151442024.2451.65135
J. Taillon SP11113-30061.13.0865272171643.2691.32124
B. Brown RP1581-30055.13.5841222251964.2081.08113
J. Steele SP10100-30057.03.1646272061556.2151.07112
T. Miller RP1101-00013.00.696111212.1360.6279
H. Wesneski RP1932-40139.03.2332151461335.2151.1574
P. Wisdom 1B100-0000.10.00100010.5006.0059
Y. Almonte RP1701-01215.23.459761820.1611.0946
J. Wicks SP761-20028.04.1831161321032.2701.4644
D. Smyly RP1702-30124.13.332111931025.2281.2742
M. Leiter RP3202-40228.25.3427201721339.2351.4041
K. Thompson RP1101-11114.24.30111072723.1961.2339
A. Alzolay RP1801-44917.14.67191396613.2791.4438
L. Little RP2212-10019.04.7410111011619.1611.3736
K. Hendricks SP1381-40050.27.46644342111639.3081.5835
C. Brewer RP1000-01214.23.6814761615.2501.3632
D. Palencia RP700-11111.06.5511980812.2561.7313
J. Cuas RP900-00013.17.431612113614.2911.6511
P. Hodge RP600-0005.03.60222047.1251.2010
J. Merryweather RP400-0004.21.93411026.2221.299
M. Mervis DH100-0000.281.00766000.77810.505
Total757536-391834662.13.8660132928478243662.2381.271517
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
M. Chapman 3B7328245643082976.227.306.379.68519050186
T. Estrada 2B712753866399956.240.272.396.66814112171
J. Soler DH6322635512692861.226.317.398.71512000151
H. Ramos LF39150174635101849.307.382.553.9357010131
M. Yastrzemski RF6719226432872060.224.304.406.7106410126
P. Bailey C5016419492352035.299.367.439.8068020120
L. Wade 1B5212922431723335.333.470.426.8966011112
M. Conforto LF5319422442281651.227.286.402.6888101111
W. Flores 1B6318919402341928.212.287.323.6109000111
J. Lee CF371451538821013.262.310.331.641402376
L. Matos CF2185919202310.224.247.329.576300055
B. Wisely SS26811024122417.296.326.432.758501054
N. Ahmed SS411221030120525.246.277.295.572411152
A. Slater RF35661115611421.227.386.273.659002144
T. Fitzgerald SS286691841524.273.333.409.742415143
C. Casali C1237594055.243.349.297.646200023
C. Schmitt SS1241595208.220.238.390.628100023
M. Luciano SS1024691035.375.444.542.986210020
B. Sabol C11323101059.313.421.375.796200017
R. McKenna RF46100004.000.000.000.000001014
T. Brooks 1B1123331046.130.259.130.389001010
T. Murphy C13343421414.118.211.235.446100010
J. Reetz C512111104.083.083.333.41600004
Total76257533463532074254616.247.318.385.703117924101664
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
L. Webb SP16166-50099.12.9997363352183.2561.19239
J. Hicks SP15154-30076.22.8266282462868.2311.23163
K. Harrison SP14144-30077.13.9681363492268.2701.33158
C. Doval RP3002-1131528.24.7127171532136.2391.67141
R. Walker RP3914-30139.02.312811102751.2010.90105
S. Hjelle RP2303-10033.22.1422885530.1830.8095
E. Miller RP3662-20335.04.1126191661740.2081.2369
T. Rogers RP3800-21235.23.033512123227.2541.0464
T. Rogers RP3201-20030.22.052610731036.2241.1762
K. Winn SP12123-80055.17.1656444492048.2681.3759
R. Rodriguez RP1702-10127.05.002618153930.2501.3054
L. Jackson RP2403-10322.14.8421121211120.2531.4348
T. Fitzgerald SS300-0003.09.00633000.4292.0043
L. Roupp RP1000-00013.25.2714981812.2591.6116
S. Howard RP520-10016.24.86231091813.3331.8611
S. Bivens RP201-1005.05.40643325.3001.608
B. Snell SP660-30023.29.5132262541431.3081.940
K. Teng RP400-00011.09.82151212287.3262.090
M. Black SP430-10014.18.792114144710.3391.95-2
Total767636-401425669.24.4566736133175230634.2581.341333
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola