away team background logo
home team background logo

TEAM STATS
.252
AVG
110
HR
378
R
3.01
ERA
.233
AVG
60
HR
284
R
4.10
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
4-5
W-L
93.2
IP
3.36
ERA
4.78
SO/BB
1.10
WHIP
6-6
W-L
84.1
IP
3.52
ERA
2.38
SO/BB
1.41
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER4-5, 93.2 IP, 3.36 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER6-6, 84.1 IP, 3.52 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Anthony RizzoArm08-11-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 12
Gerrit ColeElbow06-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 19
Jon BertiCalf07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Aaron JudgeHand06-18-2024Probable for Jun 19
Nick BurdiHip06-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 20
Lou TrivinoElbow07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Ian HamiltonLat08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Clarke SchmidtLat08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Jonathan LoaisigaElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
J.T. BrubakerElbow07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Scott EffrossBack07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Cody PoteetTriceps07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Yimi GarciaElbow07-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 2
Bo BichetteCalf06-24-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 25
Jordan RomanoElbow06-26-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 27
Alek ManoahElbow06-30-2025Out for the season
Yariel RodriguezBack06-20-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 21
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
A. Judge CF74265578064265782.302.428.6871.11522150329
J. Soto RF72262588255185852.313.436.5881.02412342304
A. Volpe SS7430951822762373.265.321.401.722107153216
A. Verdugo LF7226836704192340.261.315.425.74015111193
G. Stanton DH65247325941171986.239.296.482.7789000166
A. Rizzo 1B7026432592881948.223.289.341.6307000151
G. Torres 2B7527134602662973.221.301.332.63312041148
J. Trevino C471331936258923.271.317.451.7680000102
O. Cabrera 3B5717720422351037.237.275.350.625502199
A. Wells C4212415261021530.210.294.323.617801065
J. Berti 3B175561561413.273.322.327.649004134
T. Grisham CF295966931022.102.250.254.504000130
D. LeMahieu 3B16517950813.176.283.176.459000120
J. Jones RF1912331115.250.400.500.900001111
T. Trammell RF512100101.0001.0001.0002.00000002
B. Rice 1B14010000.250.250.250.50000000
Total752502378631361110286597.252.332.434.7661001237121870
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
L. Gil SP14149-10080.02.0339191853996.1420.98270
C. Rodon SP15159-30085.03.28713231112381.2231.11241
C. Holmes RP3201-2192331.02.32331181830.2681.32187
M. Stroman SP15156-30084.23.08723329103861.2321.30185
N. Cortes SP16164-50093.23.36853635121886.2391.10183
C. Schmidt SP11115-30060.22.5249191762067.2241.14149
L. Weaver RP2804-10043.22.6825131341044.1660.80122
J. Trevino C100-0001.018.00222010.4003.00102
O. Cabrera 3B100-0000.10.00000020.0006.0099
M. Tonkin RP1601-11222.10.8113620821.1600.9469
C. Poteet SP443-00021.02.1415652713.2031.0565
V. Gonzalez RP2502-12320.23.0512972129.1671.1656
R. Marinaccio RP1101-00117.02.129442716.1670.9444
I. Hamilton RP2700-10129.24.5533161511430.2871.5834
C. Ferguson RP2901-31222.25.1622161331229.2441.5033
N. Burdi RP1201-0009.21.865221912.1471.4524
J. Loaisiga RP301-0014.00.00700013.3682.0012
T. Kahnle RP1000-0008.04.50454279.1431.3812
J. Cousins RP201-0003.03.00431134.2862.3310
Y. Gomez RP100-0001.00.00000003.0000.004
J. Maciejewski RP100-0001.00.00000000.0000.003
C. Beeter RP100-0001.00.00100000.3331.002
C. Andrews RP100-0000.127.00111101.5003.00-1
Total757551-242535669.23.0152925222466250635.2151.161905
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
V. Guerrero 1B7327931783073853.280.368.398.76612020188
D. Varsho LF69231405035112564.216.296.446.74214381184
D. Schneider LF6620831473492762.226.321.428.74915030159
B. Bichette SS6625722612841544.237.286.342.62813141141
G. Springer RF6624031471553144.196.288.288.5767080141
I. Kiner-Falefa 3B7221919592941332.269.311.374.6857231131
J. Turner DH6320626482252638.233.325.369.69413002128
D. Jansen C4314122351651923.248.337.440.77712000109
E. Clement 3B56129173613339.279.299.434.733913186
A. Kirk C391175231621420.197.279.282.561400060
K. Kiermaier CF54126132492843.190.243.302.545424055
S. Horwitz 2B9303103055.333.429.400.829200017
A. Barger RF828352018.179.207.179.38600107
B. Serven C78100014.000.200.000.20000001
Total73239928455826960249508.233.309.366.67512193861407
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
J. Berrios SP15156-50092.03.13813232142265.2421.12217
Y. Kikuchi SP15154-60081.13.65833533111983.2631.25169
K. Gausman SP14145-50075.04.0879393491675.2671.27160
C. Bassitt SP15156-60084.13.5285363373481.2621.41155
I. Kiner-Falefa 3B200-0002.04.50111020.1671.50131
Y. Garcia RP2703-05628.02.5715883737.1550.79126
T. Richards RP3121-00137.02.9216121241635.1290.8691
J. Romano RP1501-28913.26.591610104413.2861.4669
N. Pearson RP3000-12328.14.1327141341235.2501.3857
C. Green RP1601-12215.21.7210333413.1890.8952
A. Manoah SP551-20024.13.701716105826.1891.0350
B. Francis RP833-20026.06.233018186824.2861.4643
G. Cabrera RP2902-21227.24.5529201441316.2791.5242
Z. Pop RP2200-10119.15.121712114513.2431.1426
T. Mayza RP3100-10122.16.0428171531116.3081.7516
B. Little RP1000-10111.26.1714882210.2921.3716
Y. Rodriguez SP440-10015.14.1119872816.3021.7614
R. Burr RP200-0003.12.70211113.1670.907
E. Swanson RP1701-20113.29.222014145410.3231.765
B. Eisert RP100-0002.00.00100030.2002.002
P. Espino RP200-0004.27.71844222.4002.140
Total737335-381827642.24.1061432029396207581.2511.281448
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola