away team background logo
home team background logo

TEAM STATS
.234
AVG
57
HR
260
R
4.70
ERA
.258
AVG
88
HR
319
R
4.18
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Sandy AlcantaraElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Jazz ChisholmHamstring06-20-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 21
Sixto SanchezShoulder06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Edward CabreraShoulder06-29-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 30
Jesus LuzardoBack06-21-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 22
Ryan WeathersFinger07-08-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 9
Eury PerezElbow06-30-2025Out for the season
Bryan HoeingHamstring06-20-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 21
Josh SimpsonElbow07-22-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 23
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Justin VerlanderNeck06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Lance McCullersForearm08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Victor CaratiniLeg06-19-2024Probable for Jun 20
Kendall GravemanShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
Kyle TuckerLower Leg06-24-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 25
Jose UrquidyElbow07-31-2025Out for the season
Yordan AlvarezPersonal06-19-2024Probable for Jun 20
Oliver OrtegaElbow06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Bennett SousaShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
Luis GarciaElbow07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Cristian JavierElbow08-31-2025Out for the season
Penn MurfeeElbow08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. Chisholm CF72271337236102672.266.333.446.779114134204
B. De La Cruz DH72286337033122079.245.297.416.71313011168
J. Bell 1B7327528673272255.244.308.371.67912100161
J. Sanchez RF6520318492751050.241.286.365.65110061118
N. Gordon LF651781840246741.225.251.365.6165153100
J. Burger 3B5220121452461151.224.262.353.6156101100
O. Lopez SS431241532183622.258.293.371.664505184
V. Brujan SS531271531811025.244.314.354.668722369
T. Anderson SS56199154580760.226.252.241.493304254
N. Fortes C53135921112416.156.191.222.413300147
E. Rivera 3B54115924701132.209.292.252.544501045
D. Myers RF285491191423.204.290.333.623211033
C. Bethancourt C388291372322.159.198.268.466300031
J. Bride 3B712122012.167.231.250.48110006
X. Edwards SS39120023.222.364.333.69710004
J. Pereda C55000001.000.000.000.00000000
T. Gray SS77000003.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total73247026057725357153581.234.284.351.635961138171223
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
R. Weathers SP13133-50071.03.5561312882067.2281.14143
T. Scott RP2905-581030.01.801410622133.1401.17131
J. Luzardo SP12123-60066.25.0061373792258.2461.25110
B. Garrett SP772-20037.05.354024225434.2631.1967
M. Meyer SP332-00017.02.1211442314.1800.8259
D. Cronin RP2601-20034.02.6532121001432.2521.3556
C. Faucher RP2402-10025.23.5125141001327.2601.4850
T. Rogers SP14141-80069.05.0981433993155.2891.6250
R. Munoz SP661-20029.25.76262019111430.2321.3547
A. Nardi RP3400-00527.25.202817162731.2621.2746
B. Hoeing RP1100-00019.21.8313441516.1830.9245
E. Rivera 3B200-0002.018.00544100.4552.5045
A. Bender RP3101-20127.15.2729161621128.2691.4633
E. Cabrera SP551-20021.17.1720181731431.2441.5927
E. Ramirez RP700-0009.10.96511019.1520.6424
H. Brazoban RP500-00012.02.25633089.1461.1722
A. Maldonado RP1010-11212.03.751255137.2611.2521
S. Sanchez RP1470-30135.26.0643292431417.3031.6016
M. Andriese RP300-0005.05.40533206.2501.0010
E. Villalobos RP300-0004.12.08311123.1881.158
J. Chargois RP300-0003.10.00200022.1671.207
G. Soriano RP1000-10111.29.261112123712.2561.544
S. Anderson RP110-1002.031.501077101.6675.00-13
A. Puk RP1840-81227.16.9132262132020.2881.90-15
Total737324-491023649.14.7063737633977253578.2551.37993
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
K. Tucker RF60214425740194641.266.395.584.979110100252
Y. Alvarez DH71272407937142847.290.362.511.87316130230
J. Altuve 2B72295428729112059.295.346.454.800140103215
A. Bregman 3B6927028653392342.241.303.400.70312220177
J. Pena SS7227735772651149.278.314.375.689101104172
Y. Diaz C622312459337936.255.283.403.68611100142
J. Meyers CF6418518462561344.249.308.405.7137262122
M. Dubon LF581702251233613.300.324.418.74211021119
J. Singleton 1B5316020351452448.219.319.331.650300087
V. Caratini C381041325174516.240.281.423.704510073
C. McCormick LF3711211231211036.205.274.286.560413153
T. Cabbage RF20377115109.297.297.459.756301125
J. Loperfido LF153951351317.333.381.436.817101023
C. Salazar C12111001.500.5001.0001.50010003
C. Hummel LF11000000.000.000.000.00000000
J. Amaya 2B11000000.000.000.000.00000000
G. Kessinger 3B1211100005.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total73249431964330788202491.258.317.415.732111948121692
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
R. Blanco SP13137-20077.22.4344212193175.1640.97236
F. Valdez SP12125-50073.23.9165323262456.2461.21144
J. Hader RP3003-491031.23.9824151441049.2051.07135
J. Verlander SP10103-20057.03.95522625111751.2421.21124
H. Brown SP14133-50068.15.00693938112976.2601.43118
S. Martinez RP3002-21137.12.172611941321.1971.0483
T. Scott RP3102-20135.21.77219721735.1651.0781
C. Javier SP773-10034.23.8930161541927.2331.4178
B. Abreu RP3501-10235.12.8027111152050.2131.3370
S. Arrighetti SP12123-60053.26.3761383883163.2841.7153
R. Montero RP3101-20329.03.7226131251219.2411.3140
R. Pressly RP2900-32727.05.003318152935.3001.5640
S. Dubin RP1200-11119.05.6822141201020.2891.6824
N. Hernandez RP200-0004.21.93311105.1760.6412
P. Mushinski RP1000-00011.06.5511108153.2561.459
J. France SP550-30025.17.4631212151222.2901.707
M. Diaz RP100-0001.00.00000000.0000.003
A. Speas RP100-0002.04.50211112.2861.503
D. Coleman RP100-0001.00.00000011.0001.002
G. Kessinger 3B100-0001.00.00000000.0000.00-1
F. Whitley RP100-0000.20.00100010.3333.00-1
W. Suero RP100-1000.00.001100001.0000.00-6
B. Henley SP110-0000.1135.00455030.80021.00-12
Total737333-401325646.14.1857931730082272620.2381.321242
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola