away team background logo
home team background logo
Atlanta
ATL
Braves
-
Tue Jul 9
1:40AM

TEAM STATS
.245
AVG
86
HR
337
R
3.60
ERA
.251
AVG
77
HR
368
R
4.57
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
4-4
W-L
79.1
IP
4.20
ERA
2.29
SO/BB
1.30
WHIP
6-4
W-L
63.0
IP
5.71
ERA
2.00
SO/BB
1.57
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER4-4, 79.1 IP, 4.20 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER6-4, 63.0 IP, 5.71 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Tyler MatzekElbow07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Orlando ArciaHead06-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 26
Brian AndersonIllness07-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 2
Ronald AcunaKnee01-31-2025Out for the season
A.J. MinterHip06-27-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 28
Angel PerdomoElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Jimmy HergetShoulder06-29-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 30
Spencer StriderElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
Michael HarrisHamstring07-11-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 12
A.J. Smith-ShawverOblique07-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 2
Hurston WaldrepElbow07-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 2
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Eduardo RodriguezShoulder07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Merrill KellyShoulder08-15-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 16
Miguel CastroShoulder06-29-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 30
Gabriel MorenoThumb07-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 2
Kyle NelsonShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
Zac GallenHamstring06-28-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 29
Alek ThomasHamstring06-27-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 28
Blake WalstonElbow06-27-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 28
Drey JamesonElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
M. Ozuna DH76283468964213671.314.391.594.98516000279
O. Albies 2B6827538713861949.258.316.407.72321151196
M. Olson 1B76284367040122882.246.323.447.77019100195
A. Riley 3B6324338613082262.251.321.424.74514200165
R. Acuna RF4919238481542753.250.351.365.71681163155
M. Harris CF6726030652051559.250.295.358.6539284142
O. Arcia SS7627424582261161.212.243.343.58618000122
J. Kelenic LF6320023532171265.265.307.435.74211121114
T. d'Arnaud C5315321372571238.242.308.464.77213000114
A. Duvall LF5817118291861552.170.247.298.545400079
R. Laureano RF617262105.353.353.7061.059300043
S. Murphy C196761383420.194.260.358.618200034
Z. Short 3B16397630811.154.313.205.518201026
C. Tromp C195231360117.250.259.365.624600020
F. Wall LF611131013.273.333.273.60600217
J. Martinez RF710220004.200.200.300.50010105
D. Fletcher 2B58022001.250.222.250.47200003
L. Williams SS83100002.000.250.000.25000001
B. Anderson RF35000002.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total76257833763131986213668.245.308.409.717149836101699
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
C. Sale SP141410-20086.22.91652828616107.2040.93283
M. Fried SP15157-30090.03.0069333062780.2111.07239
R. Lopez SP13135-20074.11.5757151342376.2131.08217
R. Iglesias RP3000-1202228.22.51191082623.1840.87197
C. Morton SP14144-40079.14.2068403773580.2391.30155
D. Lee RP2302-10131.22.272712831033.2311.1775
A. Minter RP2505-31421.12.9515775623.1970.9874
J. Chavez RP2501-10032.21.38256541027.2141.0772
J. Jimenez RP3001-21230.02.70209911033.1801.0071
P. Johnson RP2602-11225.13.5523101021133.2371.3463
A. Bummer RP2702-20227.03.6732121111129.2991.5944
S. Schwellenbach SP551-30026.25.402716162725.2651.2837
D. Hernandez RP701-0017.20.006100310.2071.1726
R. Kerr RP1021-20022.15.642914144727.3151.6124
B. Elder SP551-20023.26.4635181741119.3501.9415
G. Holmes RP300-0005.00.00300003.2000.6013
S. Strider SP220-0009.07.0010772512.2701.6711
A. Smith-Shawver SP110-0004.10.00300024.1881.1510
J. Herget RP500-1007.13.68833126.2761.367
T. Matzek RP1100-00010.09.901611113310.3561.905
D. Vines SP320-10012.27.82171111348.3211.664
J. Stephens RP300-0003.12.70511112.3331.803
L. Williams SS100-0001.00.00000000.0000.001
A. Winans SP110-1005.010.80876121.3482.00-5
H. Waldrep SP220-1007.016.7191313383.3332.43-13
Total767643-332334673.03.6059928826966221674.2381.221628
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
K. Marte 2B75296508243152864.277.338.497.83516231244
C. Walker 1B78294477450173285.252.328.473.80114022231
C. Carroll CF7628444602323557.211.305.313.618116145189
L. Gurriel LF72289347643101259.263.297.408.70512031184
J. Pederson DH66183285434102556.295.392.525.91712040169
J. McCarthy RF6717025491831836.288.369.406.77572122139
E. Suarez 3B7526026503162585.192.276.308.58410120130
G. Moreno C6119123442632333.230.313.346.65911101121
K. Newman SS551652447172825.285.318.394.71210131106
B. Alexander SS5414819401931343.270.333.378.711703191
R. Grichuk RF491191535172918.294.348.445.7931010087
P. Smith RF275691514349.268.311.518.829500051
G. Perdomo SS17567164048.286.355.339.694300032
T. Barnhart C26701212501226.171.293.200.493201032
A. Thomas CF414234103.214.214.500.714100011
J. Barrosa CF310121001.200.200.300.50010004
J. Herrera C23000001.000.000.000.00000000
Total78263136866035077251616.251.321.399.7201321447141821
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
B. Pfaadt SP15153-60090.24.37854844112284.2441.18176
Z. Gallen SP11115-40057.23.1251202061560.2361.14149
K. Ginkel RP3105-15929.13.383016112723.2591.26114
J. Montgomery SP12126-40063.05.7177414082244.3011.57109
R. Nelson SP13125-50064.15.1879393791843.3001.51101
P. Sewald RP1500-09913.20.664111312.0910.51100
R. Thompson RP2903-20331.01.1627442323.2370.9781
M. Kelly SP442-00024.22.1917663621.2000.9378
J. Martinez RP2302-00028.01.29214401630.2101.3272
S. Cecconi SP11102-60053.15.7456343412941.2691.2271
J. Mantiply RP3512-11128.24.402614140924.2391.2265
P. Smith RF100-0001.00.00000010.0001.0051
B. Jarvis RP3200-20043.13.5339211762529.2391.4850
L. Allen RP1200-11128.05.4632171731021.2811.5035
T. Vieira RP500-1008.04.50644235.2071.1333
T. Barnhart C100-0001.018.00422100.5714.0032
T. Henry SP972-30038.17.0449313091830.3121.7531
K. Nelson RP1100-00110.24.22855248.2161.1319
B. Walston RP320-00012.22.849440911.2051.4218
S. McGough RP2021-30224.26.5726211841616.2801.7013
M. Castro RP800-0008.25.191255116.3241.5011
B. Hughes RP1020-00012.09.001912124614.3522.084
L. Frias RP700-1016.19.951187147.4232.37-4
H. Castellanos RP100-0002.119.29555021.4173.00-5
A. Saalfrank RP200-0001.036.00244040.5006.00-7
Total787838-401627689.04.5770337235088235557.2631.361397
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola