away team background logo
home team background logo

TEAM STATS
.225
AVG
72
HR
309
R
3.80
ERA
.233
AVG
63
HR
295
R
4.44
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Jeimer CandelarioUndisclosed06-20-2024Probable for Jun 21
Emilio PaganLat07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
TJ FriedlHamstring06-20-2024Probable for Jun 21
Nick MartiniHand06-20-2024Probable for Jun 21
Tejay AntoneElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Ian GibautForearm08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Matt McLainShoulder08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Brandon WilliamsonShoulder07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Christian Encarnacion-StrandWrist07-11-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 12
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Jeffrey SpringsElbow07-08-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 9
Drew RasmussenElbow08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Richard LoveladyForearm06-22-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 23
Shane McClanahanElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
123456789RHE
CIN-
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
E. De La Cruz SS74271476431123697.236.334.435.769123376255
S. Steer LF7226132624383360.238.331.398.729161121209
J. Candelario 3B66247276235121865.251.307.482.78917233172
J. India 2B6722928552843559.240.349.332.6817161153
T. Stephenson C6218827462261940.245.324.399.72311010129
W. Benson CF7020622412282693.199.291.393.68412296117
J. Fraley RF581722547911434.273.328.349.67781115109
S. Fairchild CF5712517271541430.216.305.336.641307188
S. Espinal 3B5114012292041122.207.258.314.572306088
T. Friedl CF23841418154817.214.320.381.701206077
N. Martini DH411192025214532.210.260.353.613310274
C. Encarnacion-Strand 1B291161322162435.190.220.293.513600050
L. Maile C328161662832.198.301.296.597201034
J. Hurtubise LF295471040618.185.297.241.538112028
B. Thompson CF17185200011.111.111.167.278105012
B. Dunn LF710410012.100.250.200.45010007
C. Capel DH58120002.250.250.250.50000104
Total74238930953829172240664.225.305.370.67510513107251606
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
H. Greene SP15155-20088.23.3562343383798.1981.12215
N. Lodolo SP11118-20065.12.7651202061570.2101.01199
A. Abbott SP14145-60079.03.42703130132560.2321.20161
A. Diaz RP2901-3161827.15.2722181611928.2201.50140
G. Ashcraft SP12124-30062.15.0570403592149.2771.46101
F. Montas SP13133-50060.14.6258353172649.2471.3994
N. Martinez RP1952-50057.14.405731285844.2531.1388
F. Cruz RP3503-50033.13.5121131321755.1781.1472
B. Suter RP2930-00039.03.463817156831.2521.1870
B. Farmer RP2500-00032.22.48279921425.2251.2656
C. Spiers RP610-10025.13.20261090520.2631.2239
J. Wilson RP2201-01115.25.1717993319.2791.2839
L. Sims RP2901-31323.24.1819111161527.2181.4437
E. Pagan RP2202-30020.14.432111104726.2631.3835
S. Moll RP1900-10015.11.7611530413.2080.9828
A. Young RP300-0002.00.00400002.4002.003
C. Legumina RP100-0002.09.00232111.2221.501
T. Antone RP400-0002.04.50221042.2863.000
Total747435-391822651.23.8057829927573229619.2341.241378
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
I. Paredes 3B70258297439112947.287.369.473.84215001200
Y. Diaz 1B7429629783352746.264.327.368.69514100177
R. Arozarena LF73253334726103576.186.301.348.649110105166
J. Caballero SS6421431512041467.238.302.350.652101248152
A. Rosario RF582071762242736.300.321.415.73612374126
R. Palacios RF6218030421442452.233.332.333.66560100125
J. Siri CF6219228392691678.203.279.396.67510076120
B. Lowe 2B3310915242151332.220.317.431.748421085
B. Rortvedt C5413117331411940.252.355.321.676601076
J. DeLuca RF371116171521130.153.242.261.503415256
J. Lowe RF268481783729.202.261.381.642601042
C. Mead 2B268771951423.218.269.276.545202034
R. Pinto C19425962418.214.292.429.721300025
J. Aranda DH184781031514.213.288.319.607200024
A. Shenton 1B17373731713.189.318.378.696400020
T. Walls SS9213200511.095.269.143.41210209
A. Jackson C25584541629.086.169.172.34120009
Total75250729558327463237680.233.307.360.667115875291446
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
R. Pepiot SP12124-40063.04.57493232111972.2141.08146
Z. Eflin SP13133-40074.14.1282363411557.2711.17142
Z. Littell SP15152-50081.14.20974038111576.2901.38136
P. Fairbanks RP2602-3101225.23.5122121011227.2371.32115
J. Adam RP3304-13632.02.251910831129.1760.94113
A. Civale SP15152-50076.15.42844846142279.2741.39110
G. Cleavinger RP3304-13429.23.3425121121837.2291.4593
T. Bradley SP882-40044.14.0637222091453.2241.1590
K. Kelly RP3101-01232.23.032913114332.2340.9882
S. Armstrong RP2852-11135.23.5332151441339.2351.2682
T. Alexander SP1162-30056.26.19633939131348.2781.3478
B. Rortvedt C100-0002.04.50311121.3332.5076
E. Ramirez RP1103-01116.04.5011108469.1901.0654
C. Devenski RP1702-10224.06.3826221771123.2651.5438
C. Poche RP1700-12416.13.8614773612.2301.2237
P. Maton RP3300-22427.05.6726181751721.2521.5930
M. Rodriguez RP901-1019.22.791163049.2821.5515
E. Uceta RP200-0004.00.00100025.0770.7511
J. Sterner RP200-0004.02.25521014.2941.507
R. Lovelady RP802-3017.17.36976016.3101.367
J. Waguespack RP410-00010.05.40137611011.3172.306
J. Lopez RP300-0005.18.44365152.1501.502
Total757536-392338677.14.44661365334105210652.2521.291470
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola