away team background logo
home team background logo
Sat Jul 27
1:38AM
Los Angeles
LAA
Angels
-

TEAM STATS
.221
AVG
91
HR
289
R
4.35
ERA
.236
AVG
83
HR
312
R
4.73
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Alex WoodShoulder07-11-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 12
Paul BlackburnFoot07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Ross StriplingElbow07-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 2
Trevor GottElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
Kyle MullerShoulder07-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 2
Dany JimenezOblique08-12-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 13
Esteury RuizWrist07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Abraham ToroHamstring07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Darell HernaizAnkle07-11-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 12
Ken WaldichukElbow06-30-2025Out for the season
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Mike TroutKnee08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Anthony RendonHamstring07-07-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 8
Robert StephensonElbow05-31-2025Out for the season
Brandon DruryIllness06-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 26
Jose CisneroShoulder07-07-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 8
Adam CimberShoulder07-04-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 5
Jose QuijadaElbow06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Jose SorianoAbdomen07-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 2
Patrick SandovalElbow07-31-2025Out for the season
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. Bleday CF81289357328113560.253.335.464.79922301202
B. Rooker LF66241276244132797.257.336.494.83014221173
A. Toro 3B7327732722461253.260.303.386.68915132157
S. Langeliers C69234244739141670.201.258.432.6908221151
Z. Gelof 2B6022122432181586.195.248.348.5968181108
M. Schuemann SS5817025381132052.224.311.312.623604093
T. Nevin 3B4714113301251535.213.300.348.648401076
T. Soderstrom 1B3810711251761337.234.333.449.782500073
S. Brown LF6318013341551566.189.251.306.557604172
M. Andujar LF271081335142414.324.345.426.771501171
L. Butler RF481271023721544.181.268.276.544603051
K. McCann C2977921931029.273.356.429.785300046
E. Ruiz LF2955101182420.200.270.382.652215441
B. Harris 3B17437553913.116.291.326.617000030
D. Cameron RF20496852411.163.226.306.532101026
D. Hernaiz SS296671260616.182.243.182.425001025
R. Noda 1B3086711211232.128.242.198.440300023
N. Allen SS287041231519.171.227.243.470200019
A. Diaz SS1027231007.111.111.111.22200002
Total81269228959427691246791.221.291.372.6631141035121439
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
M. Miller RP2801-1141634.22.081511831360.1320.81198
M. Spence RP1874-30063.03.8661282761550.2561.21129
J. Sears SP16164-70084.05.04844847122856.2631.33121
P. Blackburn SP883-20046.04.1140212161336.2301.15104
H. Harris SP751-10036.12.7228151161328.2121.1377
L. Erceg RP2702-22527.13.6222131131133.2181.2169
J. Estes SP882-20040.25.5341252571031.2561.2569
M. Kelly RP2803-20031.12.592711921022.2411.1867
T. McFarland RP3801-00030.03.302812112820.2551.2059
K. Muller RP1300-10033.23.483316135724.2541.1954
D. Jimenez RP2301-21323.23.041611841821.1901.4442
A. Wood SP991-30039.15.2651272361933.3231.7831
B. Bielak RP301-0005.23.18922113.3601.7628
A. Adams RP3800-20327.23.9027141221736.2621.5927
R. Stripling SP11111-90055.25.8277443661235.3251.6026
A. Brooks SP540-20026.25.063319154812.3081.5425
L. Medina SP551-30024.05.2525161421217.2631.5420
S. Newcomb RP501-0007.25.87755146.2411.4316
J. Boyle SP772-50027.27.1625232232329.2451.7315
J. O'Loughlin RP300-0007.00.00600033.2221.2913
S. Alexander RP1400-20111.04.09865236.2161.0010
T. Ferguson RP900-10110.04.507650710.2061.4010
B. Basso RP300-0003.15.40322103.2500.906
O. Bido SP210-1007.27.048660510.2581.702
M. Otanez P100-0000.20.00100010.5003.000
Total818129-521729716.14.3569839034685266595.2561.351218
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
T. Ward LF75274376640133674.241.326.431.75713033198
L. Rengifo 3B6121930682041333.311.360.420.780101206176
Z. Neto SS75256296532101367.254.302.438.74017096169
L. O'Hoppe C66231346233101462.268.317.459.77612110161
N. Schanuel 1B6924625542582649.220.300.341.6416010141
J. Adell RF69210303833121471.181.242.386.6285197137
K. Pillar CF311062136256415.340.381.594.9757142136
M. Trout CF29109172414101627.220.325.541.8661261104
M. Moniak CF6118117351731252.193.244.298.542814280
W. Calhoun DH411411639101918.277.318.376.6941100178
L. Guillorme 2B235441520711.278.355.352.707400041
A. Rendon 3B197592030615.267.325.307.632303139
B. Drury 2B3211091961723.173.233.236.469400038
M. Thaiss C236061361922.217.319.350.669500031
M. Sano 3B216181651827.262.352.361.713300030
K. Paris 2B21514651717.118.224.216.440201020
M. Stefanic 2B1031164034.194.286.226.512100014
Total77257431260729183222645.236.302.385.687117966301593
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
T. Anderson SP15156-70094.12.48702726104163.2061.18209
J. Soriano SP14124-50072.13.4857322862860.2201.18148
C. Estevez RP2401-3141724.03.38171093325.1980.83145
G. Canning SP16163-80087.24.72874846153059.2591.33120
P. Sandoval SP16162-80079.25.0885494583581.2721.5197
L. Garcia RP3502-03533.04.6431201731236.2461.3089
R. Detmers SP12123-60063.06.14664543102770.2691.4883
H. Strickland RP3302-10132.04.502918164725.2341.1364
M. Moore RP3103-21228.25.3426191771324.2341.3659
R. Contreras RP700-0009.24.66855248.2221.2457
A. Cimber RP2803-00024.17.0320191911419.2351.4044
L. Guillorme 2B100-0001.00.00000000.0000.0041
C. Fulmer RP1900-20133.14.3228181642132.2261.4738
M. Sano 3B100-0000.10.00000000.0000.0030
J. Suarez RP1811-20035.18.1544343252237.3031.8719
J. Cisnero RP1400-00114.07.071713114716.3041.7114
J. Marte RP300-0004.10.00000032.0000.6911
G. Zuniga RP400-0115.07.20444142.2111.6011
Z. Plesac SP221-1009.18.681199432.2891.5011
A. Garrett RP600-0005.15.064331511.2111.699
B. Joyce RP710-0008.25.191055059.2781.739
H. Crouse RP200-0002.00.00000014.0000.507
C. Silseth SP220-1008.06.758763412.2421.507
Total777731-461928683.14.7362838935992294604.2441.351322
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola