away team background logo
home team background logo
Fri Aug 16
11:05PM
Baltimore
BAL
Orioles
-

TEAM STATS
.255
AVG
88
HR
370
R
3.47
ERA
.252
AVG
125
HR
405
R
3.37
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Liam HendriksElbow08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Trevor StoryShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
Lucas GiolitoElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Michael FulmerElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Joely RodriguezUndisclosed06-28-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 29
Bryan MataShoulder07-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 15
Garrett WhitlockElbow03-31-2025Out for the season
Triston CasasRibs07-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 2
Vaughn GrissomHamstring07-04-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 5
Chris MurphyElbow05-31-2025Out for the season
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Danny CoulombeElbow08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Felix BautistaElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
John MeansElbow08-31-2025Out for the season
Kyle BradishElbow08-31-2025Out for the season
Dean KremerTriceps07-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 2
Tyler WellsElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. Duran LF7932855963773080.293.355.488.8432310203282
R. Devers 3B67252457141153468.282.366.544.91015310227
C. Rafaela CF7726939654181077.242.271.390.661122106172
T. O'Neill LF55199405226152873.261.357.538.89510010168
C. Wong C5720026662971442.330.390.480.8707133154
D. Hamilton SS5415628441551141.282.333.449.78291211145
W. Abreu RF5617827472261951.264.333.472.80515271139
R. Refsnyder LF4714317462031741.322.406.483.88912112106
E. Valdez 2B4914318302561139.210.261.406.6671001193
D. Smith 1B4413114292231729.221.325.336.661601186
M. Yoshida DH341171428122816.239.310.325.635400068
R. McGuire C4211010241631232.218.299.318.617203065
T. Casas 1B227812191061226.244.344.513.857300160
R. Gonzalez SS245141590410.294.339.373.712214231
B. Dalbec 1B378361181843.133.217.193.410203023
V. Grissom 2B238161230519.148.207.160.367100018
T. Story SS831174039.226.294.323.617301114
J. Westbrook 2B1118144128.222.304.444.748100012
T. Heineman DH22000001.000.333.000.33300000
Total79270737068935488251750.255.324.420.7441432178241863
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
T. Houck SP16167-500103.12.18823325218101.2110.97290
K. Crawford SP16163-70092.23.59784537132895.2241.14187
K. Jansen RP2703-1151627.12.30187701132.1891.06182
B. Bello SP13137-40069.04.83714037102662.2611.41137
N. Pivetta SP11114-40057.24.06522626121564.2371.16132
J. Slaten RP2704-21338.23.033315132641.2281.01107
C. Criswell SP12113-30052.04.1550302461349.2501.2196
B. Bernardino RP2823-10029.11.23205401328.1981.1379
Z. Kelly RP2022-10028.11.59126521330.1240.8878
G. Weissert RP3302-10233.12.703314105837.2621.2376
C. Anderson RP2010-12238.24.6631202071422.2141.1669
C. Booser P2601-21128.03.212611103633.2411.1462
C. Martin RP2402-10324.13.702312104227.2561.0358
G. Whitlock SP441-00018.11.9614441717.2121.1544
B. Keller RP600-01112.24.9712771310.2451.1843
J. Winckowski RP1231-10024.13.332716921119.2811.5635
N. Uwasawa RP200-0004.02.25211023.1431.008
J. Rodriguez RP1100-10111.06.55151283211.3131.558
I. Campbell RP800-1016.216.20141312326.4002.40-10
Total797943-362030706.13.4762332127276203690.2331.171681
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
G. Henderson SS77302668453244383.278.377.596.973164131331
A. Rutschman C74305429253142461.302.351.479.83012010237
A. Santander RF74280436552202457.232.304.500.80413100236
J. Westburg 3B72275407545131665.273.326.505.83115563222
R. Mountcastle 1B73283427839111967.276.320.470.79020120204
R. O'Hearn DH6221027603291823.286.341.462.8038130168
C. Mullins CF7122535462571355.204.249.351.60063162155
C. Cowser LF7421328483192374.225.316.418.73412151149
J. Mateo 2B521442433185937.229.274.431.705121121118
R. Urias 3B441221628104520.230.277.377.654600070
A. Hays LF471171429123730.248.310.393.703800167
J. McCann C331101421102426.191.217.291.508501049
K. Stowers LF173531091013.286.278.486.764400121
C. Norby 2B414232103.214.214.429.64300008
H. Kjerstad LF818040026.222.333.278.61110005
J. Holliday SS10345210218.059.111.059.17000001
D. Banuelos C11000000.000.000.000.00000000
Total782705405681394125211640.252.312.454.7661381759112041
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
C. Burnes SP16168-30099.22.35773126102494.2091.01296
C. Kimbrel RP3105-2162027.12.631610821139.1700.99201
G. Rodriguez SP13138-30075.13.8272333282585.2471.29195
C. Irvin SP14126-30073.03.4576322881553.2641.25164
K. Bradish SP882-00039.12.7527121221553.1881.07107
K. Akin RP3402-00241.23.4627161641345.1840.96104
D. Kremer SP993-40050.04.32383024101849.2041.12104
A. Suarez SP1693-20153.12.7049171622243.2461.33103
Y. Cano RP3703-23632.12.512611951532.2221.2794
D. Coulombe RP2901-01226.02.4213773328.1460.6283
J. Webb RP3801-42335.02.8324151111735.1851.1771
J. Means SP442-00020.22.6116662216.2110.8765
D. Tate RP2402-11226.13.762613111918.2571.3356
C. Perez RP2301-01121.24.572012110920.2411.3447
C. Povich SP440-20021.24.1518101021014.2221.2926
B. Baker RP501-0006.01.50411112.2000.8320
N. Vespi RP700-0008.01.13511013.1790.7518
T. Wells SP330-20015.15.871811103313.2811.3714
J. Heasley RP400-1005.116.88101110234.4002.44-11
Total787849-292438702.13.3758429526368231668.2221.161757
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola