away team background logo
home team background logo
Milwaukee
MIL
Brewers
-
Wed Sep 11
1:45AM
San Francisco
SF
Giants
-

TEAM STATS
.255
AVG
80
HR
382
R
3.78
ERA
.246
AVG
77
HR
346
R
4.52
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Wade MileyElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
Joe RossBack07-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 20
Devin WilliamsBack07-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 20
Taylor ClarkeToe07-19-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 20
Brandon WoodruffShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
J.B. BukauskasTriceps07-04-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 5
DL HallKnee06-27-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 28
Garrett MitchellFinger06-24-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 25
Robert GasserElbow08-31-2025Out for the season
Coleman CrowElbow08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Alex CobbHip07-21-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 22
Robbie RayElbow07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Blake SnellGroin07-03-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 4
Tom MurphyKnee07-03-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 4
Mike YastrzemskiOblique07-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 2
LaMonte WadeHamstring06-27-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 28
Tristan BeckArm07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Keaton WinnElbow07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Austin WarrenElbow06-27-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 28
Ethan SmallOblique07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Kyle HarrisonAnkle07-05-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 6
Jung Hoo LeeShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
W. Adames SS79299417354134272.244.337.435.772180102250
W. Contreras C7631155914992867.293.353.444.79718150248
B. Turang 2B7526639773252750.289.355.414.769142264232
C. Yelich LF5319930633472646.317.396.482.87882151193
J. Ortiz 3B7020531572763439.278.383.449.83213253173
B. Perkins CF6622037552352366.250.328.368.69672122156
S. Frelick RF7224034631522450.263.337.338.675101102150
R. Hoskins 1B57201234535112459.224.316.423.7397020145
J. Chourio RF6921729502771560.230.278.359.6377083132
J. Bauers 1B5716122352861860.217.311.398.7099171119
G. Sanchez DH5114718322171246.218.293.401.694600091
O. Dunn 3B4195112171640.221.282.316.598223042
A. Monasterio 2B21416651613.146.255.244.499103026
T. Black 1B11332810411.242.324.303.627203017
O. Miller 1B1427253008.185.185.222.40710007
J. Wiemer LF1926240019.154.185.154.33900113
C. Roller CF11000001.000.000.000.00000000
Total79268938268536180290697.255.332.399.73112313110191984
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
F. Peralta SP16165-40087.04.037140391131112.2211.17192
C. Rea SP15136-20082.03.62763533122654.2401.24182
T. Megill RP2600-1161724.11.8518651730.2021.03164
B. Hudson RP2704-00142.00.8619443848.1350.64145
T. Myers SP11105-20052.03.1242181881645.2211.12135
B. Wilson SP1894-30068.04.24623332122655.2401.29126
J. Bauers 1B200-0002.00.00100030.1432.00119
J. Koenig RP2756-10035.21.77278731031.2051.04112
H. Milner RP3603-11135.14.843521194935.2631.2583
E. Peguero RP3005-21331.02.9033121021427.2771.5280
R. Gasser SP552-00028.02.5728982116.2641.0472
J. Payamps RP3201-34628.03.862613123624.2391.1471
J. Ross SP992-40042.04.5042252141635.2551.3863
E. Paredes RP1201-01114.21.238220511.1600.8946
A. Uribe RP1402-23514.16.9115111111214.2781.8837
K. Herget RP500-0118.22.08422137.1330.8127
M. White RP600-1008.16.48886246.2581.4420
E. Hernandez RP200-0004.20.00300010.2000.8619
J. Bukauskas RP600-0006.01.50311116.1430.6716
J. Junis SP210-0007.03.86733116.2801.1412
O. Miller 1B100-0002.018.00544110.5003.007
B. Blalock RP100-0001.00.00000010.0001.002
W. Miley SP220-1007.06.43655142.2501.431
A. Ashby SP220-2008.26.238106275.2291.73-2
D. Hall SP440-10016.17.7127141441013.3802.27-2
J. Junk RP300-0005.09.001355113.5202.80-2
C. Rodriguez SP330-30012.17.30191110339.3651.78-5
Total797946-332836698.03.7863431629389242621.2411.261720
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
M. Chapman 3B7629250683193179.233.313.394.70720060202
T. Estrada 2B7428540673991057.235.269.386.65514112174
J. Soler DH6623836532792865.223.310.387.69712000153
H. Ramos LF42163174935101953.301.375.534.9098010134
P. Bailey C5317221512462137.297.365.448.8138020128
M. Yastrzemski RF6719226432872060.224.304.406.7106410126
M. Conforto LF5620022462681651.230.286.405.6919101118
W. Flores 1B6519419412542030.211.288.325.61310000115
L. Wade 1B5212922431723335.333.470.426.8966011112
J. Lee CF371451538821013.262.310.331.641402376
N. Ahmed SS421241131131726.250.291.323.614411160
B. Wisely SS28891126122519.292.326.427.753601058
L. Matos CF2493921202310.226.247.323.570300057
A. Slater RF37721115811425.208.352.250.602002144
T. Fitzgerald SS286691841524.273.333.409.742415143
C. Casali C1340594056.225.326.275.601200023
C. Schmitt SS1241595208.220.238.390.628100023
M. Luciano SS1024691035.375.444.542.986210020
B. Sabol C11323101059.313.421.375.796200017
R. McKenna RF46100004.000.000.000.000001014
T. Murphy C13343421414.118.211.235.446100010
J. Reetz C512111104.083.083.333.41600004
D. Villar 1B14010001.250.250.250.50000000
Total79267234665633277263641.246.317.384.701122925101711
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
L. Webb SP17176-600105.13.16106403752391.2621.22241
K. Harrison SP14144-30077.13.9681363492268.2701.33158
J. Hicks SP16164-40080.23.2472332983169.2381.28155
C. Doval RP3002-1131528.24.7127171532136.2391.67141
R. Walker RP3914-30139.02.312811102751.2010.90105
S. Hjelle RP2403-10035.22.522510106535.1920.8498
E. Miller RP3772-20336.04.0026191661840.2051.2271
T. Rogers RP3900-21236.03.003512123227.2521.0365
T. Rogers RP3301-20031.12.302811831037.2331.2161
K. Winn SP12123-80055.17.1656444492048.2681.3759
R. Rodriguez RP1802-10128.04.822618153931.2431.2557
T. Fitzgerald SS300-0003.09.00633000.4292.0043
L. Jackson RP2603-10323.26.4628171721320.3011.7338
S. Howard RP621-10021.13.80271091921.3101.6931
S. Bivens RP401-1008.03.386433410.2071.2518
L. Roupp RP1000-00013.25.2714981812.2591.6116
B. Snell SP660-30023.29.5132262541431.3081.940
K. Teng RP400-00011.09.82151212287.3262.090
R. Burgos RP100-0001.09.00311011.5004.00-1
M. Black SP430-10014.18.792114144710.3391.95-2
Total797937-421425694.24.5270137934979242664.2611.361354
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola